BOARD OF TRUSTEES

ADMINISTRATIVE CABINET
Superintendent/President David Viar
Executive Vice President, Administrative Services Ron Nakasone
Vice President, Instructional Services Michael Ritterbrown
Vice President, Student Services Ricardo Perez
Associate Vice President, Human Resources Teyanna Williams
Administrative Dean, Workforce Development, Continuing and Community Education Alfred Ramirez
Chief Information Systems Officer Marc Drescher
Chief of Police Gary Montecuollo
Controller Amir Nour
Dean, Instructional Services Tom Voden
Dean, Library and Learning Support Services Eric Hanson
Dean, Research, Planning, & Grants Edward Karpp
Dean, Student Affairs Paul A. Schlossman
Dean, Student Services Robert Hill
Dean, Workforce Development Jan Swinton 
Executive Director, College Foundation Lisa H. Brooks
Program Director, Professional Development Center Kim Holland

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS
Associate Dean, Continuing and Community Education Deborah Kinley
Associate Dean, Health Sciences Emelyn Judge
Associate Dean, Student Financial Aid Services (Interim) Brad Hardison
Program Manager, Disabled Student Program and Services Tina Andersen-
Wahlberg
Program Manager, Extended Opportunity Program and Services (EOPS) Elmira Nazaryan 
Program Manager, Health Services Toni Reyes


SUPPORT SERVICES STAFF
Admissions and Records Director Michelle Mora
Business Services Director

Susan Courtey

CalWORKs Director    Aarin Edwards
Child Development Center Director     Jeanette Tashiro
Community Services Education Director  Kathy Seifert
Continuing Education Computer Lab Supervisor Mary Stone
 

Parent Support Cntr Asst. Director

Teri Ismail
Controller's Office District Accountant     Angineh
Baghoomian
Curriculum and Scheduling (Interim) Manager Nancy Traynor
Facilities Director Nelson Oliveira
  Maintenance & Operations Mgr. Daniel Padilla
  Custodial Supervisor Gus Rocha
Grounds Supervisor Charles Easley
Financial Aid Assistant Director Arda Najarian
Food Services     Manager     Nancy Jordan
Human Resources Manager Valicia Dantzler
  Senior Analyst Sara Lupo
Information Technology Services Director of Development &  Implementation of Administrative Information Services Vacant
  Director of Network, Systems, and Operations Simon Mirzayan
  Computer Lab Supervisor Tom Starr
  Senior Database Analyst Kevin Chan
Instructional Services, Accreditation, Program Review Program Manager Jill Lewis
Library Public Service Manager Russell Beckett
Performing Arts Production Manager Ronald Girardi
Professional Development Ctr. IT Manager Kevin Gasparyan
Public Information Office Coordinator Wendy Grove
Student Affairs Manager Aida Avanousian
Student Outreach Services Program Manager  Tzoler Oukayan 
  Program Coordinator  Meg Chil-Gevorkyan 
Superintendent/President Secretary to the Superintendent/President Sally Holmes
  Administrative Assistant Ani Keshishian
Title V Coordinator/Program Manager Cathy Durham
Program Manager Vacant
  Program Coordinator Yeranui Barsegyan


DIVISION CHAIRS
Biology Keith Conover
Business Rory Schlueter
English Monette Tiernan
English as a Second Language, Credit Kathleen Flynn
English as a Second Language, Noncredit Deborah Robiglio
Health & Physical Education Jon Gold
Health Sciences Emelyn Judge
Language Arts Lourdes Girardi
Mathematics Liz Russell
Noncredit Business & Life Skills, Continuing Education Jan Young
Physical Sciences

Sevada Chamras

Social Sciences Michael Dulay
Student Services Ramona Barrio-Sotillo
Technology & Aviation Scott Rubke
Visual & Performing Arts Peter Green

 

Last updated: 8/19/2015 9:48:27 AM